Beyonce Knowles

BEYONCE KNOWLES

   >> PICTURES   VIDEOS   DISCOGRAPHY   FILMOGRAPHY   BIOGRAPHY   PROFILE   NEWS   AWARDS   QUOTES   WALLPAPERS   LINKS   CONTACT

SPONSORS

BEYONCE - SINGLE LADIES (PUT A RING ON IT)

Check out all Beyonce Video clips

FOLLOW BEYONCE ON FACEBOOK

BEYONCE PICTURES

Beyonce Beyonce Knowles Sexy Beyonce Sexy Beyonce Knowles
Beyonce Hot Beyonce Knowles Hot Beyonce Pictures Beyonce Photos
Beyonce Images Beyonce Gallery Beyonce Pictures Gallery Beyonce Knowles Pictures
GALLERY 1 - GALLERY 2 - GALLERY 3
Beyonce Knowles Pictures [+]

SPONSORS

 

BEYONCE VIDEOS

Tinah Barbiery por EvolutiOn Pro Eventos
Tinah Barbiery por EvolutiOn Pro Eventos
Show e palhaçadas pro povo da escola Embelleze em sua festa de 10 anos e final de ano.
"Listen" - Beyoncè (cover by Davide Mauroni)
I want to dedicate this song to the italian record labels, and to all of those people who told me through the years "You're great, you've got the whole package to be a star, everything you...
Halo - Beyonce (Acoustic Cover by Crystal Tiffany)
Halo - Beyonce (Acoustic Cover by Crystal Tiffany)
Recorded: Nov. 26, 2014 This one was fun but tough. Hey.. it's Beyoncé. What did I expect? lol.
Beyonce Knowles Videos [+]

BEYONCE SONGS

4 (BEYONCE KNOWLES ALBUM)
 
1+1 - 4
I Care - 4
I Miss You - 4
Best Thing I Never Had - 4
Party - 4
Rather Die Young - 4
Start Over - 4
Love on Top - 4
Countdown - 4
End of Time - 4
I Was Here - 4
Run the World (Girls) - 4
   
I AM... SASHA FIERCE (BEYONCE KNOWLES ALBUM)
 
Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It) - I am Sasha Fierce
Radio - I am Sasha Fierce
Diva - I am Sasha Fierce
Sweet Dreams - I am Sasha Fierce
Video Phone - I am Sasha Fierce
Hello - I am Sasha Fierce
Ego - I am Sasha Fierce
Scared of Lonely - I am Sasha Fierce
Beyonce Knowles Discography [+]

BEYONCE DISCOGRAPHY

Beyonce Knowles Discography [+]

BEYONCE KNOWLES SONGS

B'DAY (BEYONCE KNOWLES ALBUM)
 
Deja Vu - B'Day
Get Me Bodied - B'Day
Suga Mama - B'Day
Upgrade U - B'Day
Ring the Alarm - B'Day
Kitty Kat - B'Day
Freakum Dress - B'Day
Green Light - B'Day
Irreplaceable - B'Day
Resentment - B'Day
   
DANGEROUSLY IN LOVE (BEYONCE KNOWLES ALBUM)
 
Crazy in Love - Dangerously in Love
Naughty Girl - Dangerously in Love
Baby Boy - Dangerously in Love
Hip Hop Star - Dangerously in Love
Be with You - Dangerously in Love
Me, Myself and I - Dangerously in Love
Yes - Dangerously in Love
Signs - Dangerously in Love
Speechless - Dangerously in Love
That's How You Like It - Dangerously in Love
The Closer I Get to You - Dangerously in Love
Dangerously in Love 2 - Dangerously in Love
Beyonc Interlude - Dangerously in Love
Gift from Virgo - Dangerously in Love
Daddy - Dangerously in Love
Beyonce Knowles Songs [+]

BEYONCE FILMOGRAPHY

A Star Is Born ??? 2012
Obsessed Sharon Charles 2009
Cadillac Records Etta James 2008
Dreamgirls Deena Jones 2006
The Pink Panther Xania 2006
The Fighting Temptations Lilly 2003
Austin Powers in Goldmember Foxxy Cleopatra 2002
Carmen: A Hip Hopera Carmen Brown 2001
Beyonce Knowles Filmography [+]

BEYONCE BIOGRAPHY

Beyonce Knowles was born on September 4, 1981. She is an American R&B recording artist, actress and fashion designer. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the R&B girl group Destiny's Child, one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time.

During the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album Dangerously in Love in 2003, which spawned the number-one hits "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy" and became one of the most successful albums of that year, earning her a then record-tying five Grammy Awards. Following the group's disbandment in 2005, Knowles released her second solo album, B'Day in 2006. It debuted at number one on the Billboard 200 and included the hits "Irreplaceable" and "Beautiful Liar". Her third solo album I Am... Sasha Fierce was released in 2008, and included the anthemic "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)". The album earned Knowles six Grammys at the 52nd Grammy Awards, breaking the record for most Grammy Awards won by a female artist in one night. In 2011, Knowles released her fourth studio album 4, which became her fourth consecutive solo number-one album on the Billboard 200. This made Knowles the second female artist and third artist overall, to have her first four studio albums debut atop the chart.
Beyonce Knowles Biography [+]

BEYONCE PROFILE

Name: Beyonce Knowles
Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Height: 5' 6"
Sex: Female
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 4, 1981
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: High School for the Visual and Performing Arts in Houston, Texas
Father: Matthew Knowles (Destiny's Child's manager)
Mother: Tina Knowles (designs outfits for all Destiny's Child members)
Sister: Solange Knowles (musician; born on June 24, 1986)
Claim to fame: member of Destiny's Child
Beyonce Knowles Profile [+]
 
Partners: Scarlett Johansson - Miley Cyrus - Britney Spears - Shakira - Paris Hilton - Pamela Anderson - Megan Fox - Rihanna  
Affiliates Scarlett Links [+]
 
Copyright - Privacy Policy - Contact us
We are in no way associated with Beyonce Knowles. The material found on this site is property of the respective owners.